VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Club World Championship 2021: official rosters

2 min read

Fivb has formalized five rosters of the six teams of the teams that will play, starting today, the 2021 edition of the Club World Championship in Betim, Brazil.
Only that of Funvic is still subject to possible changes, due to a computer problem that did not allow the procedures to be concluded.

🏐| POOL A

Cucine Lube Civitanova (Italy)
1. Garcia Gabriel (opposite)
2. Kovar Jiri (outside-hitter)
3. Sottile Pasquale (s)
4. Marchisio Andrea (libero)
5. Juantorena Osmany (outside-hitter)
6. Jeroncic Rok (middle-blocker)
7. Balaso Fabio (libero)
8. Santos de Souza Ricardo Lucarelli (outside-hitter)
9. Zaytsev Ivan (opposite)
12. Diamantini Enrico (middle-blocker)
13. Simon Aties Robertlandy (middle-blocker)
15. De Cecco Luciano (setter)
17. Anzani Simone (middle-blocker)
23. Yant Herrera Marlon (outside-hitter)
Coach: Gian Lorenzo Blengini.

Funvic Taubaté (Brazil)
1. Krauchuk Esquivel Rodrigues Matheus (opposite)
6. Gasman Patrick (middle-blocker)
7. Radke Murilo (setter)
8. Gama Andre Luis Ludegards Gomes (outside-hitter)
10. Yudi Yamamoto Luciano Vitor (libero)
11. Vallim Peres Bonetti Mossa Joao Gabriel (setter)
12. Gomes dos Santos Gabriel (opposite)
13. Ferreira Garcia Gabriel (setter)
15. Garcia Pires Ribeiro Riad (middle-blocker)
16. De Brito Ferreira Felipe (middle-blocker)
17. Hoss Thales (libero)
18. Moreira Roque Felipe (opposite)
19. Silva de Lima Symon Thales (middle-blocker)
20. Rodrigues Fabio (outside-hitter)
Coach: Carlo Weber.

UPCN San Juan (Argentina)
1. Olivieri Juares Matias Ezequiel (middle-blocker)
2. Melgarejo Brian (outside-hitter)
5. Ibazeta Lucas (outside-hitter)
6. Bozikovich Mateo (setter)
7. Caceres Franco (opposite)
9. Brajkovic Sebastian (setter)
11. Armoa Manuel (outside-hitter)
14. Gongalves Igor Guillen (opposite)
15. Gallardo Agustin (middle-blocker)
16. Jaraba Berrio Joan Ferney (middle-blocker)
17. Salvo Matias (libero)
18. Flores Fabian (middle-blocker)
19. Leal da Silva Junior Jailton (outside-hitter)
20. Perren Nicolas (libero).
Coach: Fabian Armoa.

🏐| POOL B

Sada Cruzeiro (Brazil)
1. Oppenkoski Welinton (opposite)
3. Provenzano Joao de Deus Lucas (libero)
4. Rodrigues Pinto Otévio Henrique (middle-blocker)
5. Loh Lucas Eduardo (outside-hitter)
6. Rech Guilherme (middle-blocker)
8. De Souza Wallace (opposite)
10. Batista Cledenilson Souza (middle-blocker)
11. Leao Rodrigo (outside-hitter)
12. Santos Isac (middle-blocker)
14. Gil Kreling Fernando (setter)
16. Kehl Bauer Lucas (libero)
17. Resley Rosa Rhendrick (setter)
18. Provensi Matias (outside-hitter)
19. Lopez Castro Miguel Angel (outside-hitter).
Coach: Filipe Augusto Ferraz.

Foolad Sirjan (Iran)
1. Allah Verdian Sahand (middle-blocker)
2. Jelveh Ghaziani Mahdi (middle-blocker)
3. Blagojevic Aleksandar (opposite)
5. Derakhshan Amirhossein (setter)
6. Abedini Reza (middle-blocker)
8. Shahsavari Nejad Rasoul (libero)
9. Daneshdoust Ehsan (outside-hitter)
10. Sadeghi Malati Mohammad (outside-hitter)
12. Gholizad Mojtaba (outside-hitter)
13. Behbodi Alireza (setter)
14. Esfandiar Amirhossein (outside-hitter)
18. Tashakori Armin (middle-blocker)
20. Heydari Mostafa (libero).
Coach: Saeid Rezaei.

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.