5 December 2022

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

CEV Cup: qualification round – all results of October 19

2 min read

Today other two teams can celebrate their promotion in next stage of 2022/23 CEV Cup, after collecting victories in second leg of qualification round.
Germany’s SVG Lüneburg, who defeat Budva 3-1 (25:12, 25:19, 26:28, 25:18) in front of their home fans after the clear success in first leg, and Croatia’s Mursa Osijek, who defeat OK Strumica Nikob at home with the same result (21:25, 25:17, 25:19, 25:15).
About the teams who failed to qualify to the next Champions League, and the “newcomers” in this edition of CEV Cup, Romania’s C.S. Arcada Galati defeat Serbia’s Radnicki Kragujevac 3-0 (25:22, 25:20, 25:20) without major problems.
Heavy Home defeat for Austria’s SK Zadruga AICH/DOB against Slovenia’s Calcit Kamnik. The match ended in four sets, partially 24:26, 19:25, 27:25 and 21:25, with 15 winning blocks and 25 points from Slovenia National Team member Jan Kloblucar.
Away win also for Polish powerhouse PGE Skra Belchatow, in straight sets on the field of Netherlands’ Dynamo Apeldoorn (16:25, 13:25, 19:25).
Close the picture the away win of Switzerland’s Lindaren Volley Amriswil in Germany on the field of WWK Volleys Herrsching. The match ended at tie break (23:25, 22:25, 25:18, 25:22, 11:15).

_________________

🏐| 2022/23 CEV Cup | Qualifications

FIRST LEG

| October 11, 2022
Mladost Brčko (BIH) – Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) 0-3 (13:25, 19:25, 12:25)
OK Strumica Nikob (MKD) – Mursa Osijek (CRO) 2-3 (22:25, 25:23, 12:25, 25:22, 16:18)

| October 12, 2022
Budva (MNE) – SVG Lüneburg (GER) 0-3 (14:25, 19:25, 10:25)

_________________

SECOND LEG

| October 18, 2022
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) – Mladost Brčko (BIH) 3-0 (25:6, 25:14, 25:12)

👉🏼 October 19, 2022

SVG Lüneburg (GER) – Budva (MNE) 3-1 (25:12, 25:19, 26:28, 25:18)

Mursa Osijek (CRO) – OK Strumica Nikob (MKD) 3-1 (21:25, 25:17, 25:19, 25:15)

__________________

First Leg | October 19, 2022
• C.S. Arcada Galati (ROU) – Radnicki Kragujevac (SRB) 3-0 (25:22, 25:20, 25:20)

Second Leg | October 26, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) – Radnicki Kragujevac (SRB) – C.S. Arcada Galati (ROU) 3-2 (25:23, 18:25, 25:18, 18:25, 18:16)
__________________

First Leg | October 19, 2022
• SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) – Calcit Kamnik (SLO) 1-3 (24:26, 19:25, 27:25, 21:25)

Second Leg | October 26, 2022
• 17.00 (Local Time) Calcit Kamnik (SLO) – SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) 3-2 (25:20, 25:23, 18:25, 21:25, 15:11)

__________________

First Leg | October 19, 2022
• Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) – PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) 0-3 (16:25, 13:25, 19:25)

NOT AVAIBLE

Second Leg | October 26, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) – Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) 3-0 (25:18, 25:16, 25:19)

__________________

First Leg | October 19, 2022
• WWK Volleys Herrsching (GER) – Lindaren Volley Amriswil (SUI) 2-3 (23:25, 22:25, 25:18, 25:22, 11:15)

Second Leg | October 26, 2022
• 19.00 (Local Time) Lindaren Volley Amriswil – WWK Volleys Herrsching 2-3 (22:25, 23:25, 25:23, 27:25, 6:15) GOLDEN SET: 15:11

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
European Cups
CEV Cup
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.