26 November 2022

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Poland: round 5 – three points for Ślepsk Malow Suwałki and Projekt Warszawa

2 min read

Other two matches of Round 5 of 2022/23 Plusliga were played today, and both the winning sides earned three points.
In first game of the day, Ślepsk Malow Suwałki won on the field of Barkom Każany Lwów by 1-3 (25:20, 22:25, 18:25, 16:25). Bartosz Filipiak, who ended the game as top scorer with 21 points, 56% in attack, 3 aces and 3 winning blocks, was named MVP.
3-1 win also Projekt Warszawa, who defeated at home Cuprum Lubin (25:18, 23:25, 25:22, 25:19) also thanks to a great performance in blocking (15 points from this element, 6 by Piotr Nowakowski, against 7 of the rivals). MVP of the match Igor Grobelny with 17 points, 52% in attack, 1 ace and 1 winning block).

__________________

🏐| Plusliga 2022/23 | Round 5

| Friday | October 21, 2022
• 17.30 (Local Time) | BBTS Bielsko-Biała – Jastrzębski Węgiel 0-3 (19:25, 19:25, 19:25)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | PSG Stal Nysa – Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3-0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:20)

| Saturday | October 22, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | PGE Skra Bełchatów – Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 2-3 (18:25, 25:13, 25:22, 22:25, 8:15)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie – Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 2-3 (25:20, 24:26, 23:25, 25:20, 12:15)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | LUK Lublin – GKS Katowice 2-3 (25:20, 27:25, 16:25, 21:25, 12:25)

👉🏼 Sunday | October 23, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Barkom Każany Lwów – Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 1-3 (25:20, 22:25, 18:25, 16:25)


• 17.30 (Local Time) | Projekt Warszawa – Cuprum Lubin 3-1 (25:18, 23:25, 25:22, 25:19)

| Monday | October 24, 2022
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Trefl Gdańsk – Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 3-0 (25:21, 25:21, 25:20)

__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Jastrzębski Węgiel 15
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 14
3. PSG Stal Nysa 13
4. PGE Skra Bełchatów 10
5. Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 9
6. Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 9
7. Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 9
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 8
9. GKS Katowice 7
10. Trefl Gdańsk 6
11. Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 6
12. Projekt Warszawa 5
13. Cuprum Lubin 3
14. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 2
15. LUK Lublin 2
16. Barkom Każany Lwów 2

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Poland 🇵🇱
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.