27 January 2023

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Russia: all results of Round 18 – Kazan down Dinamo Moscow in big match for second place

2 min read

Waiting for postponement tomorrow between Dynamo-LO and Neftyanik Orenburg, Round 18 of 2022/23 PARI Суперлига мужчины has been played today.
In a direct clash for second place, Zenit Kazan destroy Dynamo Moscow in first two sets, then the rivals react, but it wasn’t enough and Zenit managed to put down the ball of 27-25 in fourth set, winning the game by 3-1 (25:16, 25:19, 22:25, 27:25).
All easy for leaders Zenit St. Petersburg, who trampled over Nova Novokuybyshevsk on the road to win the game with a clear 0-3 (11:25, 16:25, 21:25).
Three points also for Belogorie Belgorod, 0-3 (22:25, 18:25, 24:26) on the field of Yenisei Krasnoyarsk, Fakel Novy Urengoy, 3-0 over ASK Nizhny Novgorod (25:22, 25:18, 25:23), Gazprom-Yugra Surgut, who down Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk with the same result (25:23, 25:21, 25:19), and Kuzbass Kemerovo, who won in straight sets too on the field of Ural Ufa (18:25, 21:25, 15:25).
Close the picture the four sets win of Lokomotiv Novosibirsk on the field of Stroitel Minsk (17:25, 16:25, 25:21, 21:25).
_________________

🇷🇺| 2022/23 PARI Суперлига мужчины | Round 18

👉🏼 Wednesday | January 18, 2023
• Yenisei Krasnoyarsk – Belogorie Belgorod 0-3 (22:25, 18:25, 24:26)
• Nova Novokuybyshevsk – Zenit St. Petersburg 0-3 (11:25, 16:25, 21:25)
• Fakel Novy Urengoy – ASK Nizhny Novgorod 3-0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:23)
• Gazprom-Yugra Surgut – Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 3-0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:19)
• Ural Ufa – Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-3 (18:25, 21:25, 15:25)
• Stroitel Minsk – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 1-3 (17:25, 16:25, 25:21, 21:25)
• Zenit Kazan – Dynamo Moscow 3-1 (25:16, 25:19, 22:25, 27:25)

| Thursday | January 19, 2023
Neftyanik Orenburg – Dynamo-LO 0-3 (21:25, 22:25, 24:26)

__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Zenit St. Petersburg 53
2. Zenit Kazan 52
3. Dynamo Moscow 47
4. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 37
5. Belogorie Belgorod 32
6. Kuzbass Kemerovo 31
7. Dynamo-LO 31
8. Ural Ufa 29
9. Fakel Novy Urengoy 27
10. Gazprom-Yugra Surgut 20
11. Yenisei Krasnoyarsk 18
12. ASK Nizhny Novgorod 14
13. Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 13
14. Neftyanik Orenburg 9
15. Stroitel Minsk 7
16. Nova Novokuybyshevsk 6

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Russia 🇷🇺
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.