VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Russia: Zenit St. Petersburg ko. 3 points for Kazan, Novosibirsk, Dinamo Moscow and Dinamo Lo. 2 for Krasnoyarsk

2 min read

After an advance played yesterday and in which Gazprom-Yugra Surgut won on the field of Neftyanik Orenburg, and waiting for Monday postponement between Nova Novokuybyshevsk and Fakel Novy Urengoy, Round 22 of 2022/23 PARI Суперлига мужчины, Russian Superliga, continued today with other 6 games without major upsets.

The only favorite who suffered a defeat today was No.3 Zenit St. Petersburg, who lose in four sets on the field of No.7 Belogorie Belgorod (21:25, 25:21, 26:24, 25:18).
All easy for leders Zenit Kazan who, with the only exception of first set, literally destroy Kuzbass Kemerovo in straight sets, (26:24, 25:11, 25:19) and for Dynamo Moscow, who down ASK Nizhny Novgorod 3-0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:19) without any problem.
3 points also for Dynamo-LO, who won with the same result on the field of Stroitel Minsk (18:25, 16:25, 20:25), and for Lokomotiv Novosibirsk, who won at home against Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk by 3-1 (25:15, 24:26, 25:17, 25:22).
Close the picture a tie break win of No.10 Yenisei Krasnoyarsk against No.6 Ural Ufa, partially 21:25, 25:23, 12:25, 25:21 and 15:12.

_________________

🇷🇺| 2022/23 PARI Суперлига мужчины | Round 24

| Saturday | February 18, 2023
Neftyanik Orenburg – Gazprom-Yugra Surgut 1-3 (25:22, 13:25, 19:25, 21:25)

👉🏼 Sunday | February 19, 2023
• Yenisei Krasnoyarsk – Ural Ufa 3-2 (21:25, 25:23, 12:25, 25:21, 15:12)
• Lokomotiv Novosibirsk – Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 3-1 (25:15, 24:26, 25:17, 25:22)
• Zenit Kazan – Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-0 (26:24, 25:11, 25:19)
• Belogorie Belgorod – Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 (21:25, 25:21, 26:24, 25:18)
• Dynamo Moscow – ASK Nizhny Novgorod 3-0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:19)
• Stroitel Minsk – Dynamo-LO 0-3 (18:25, 16:25, 20:25)

| Monday | February 20, 2023
Nova Novokuybyshevsk – Fakel Novy Urengoy 1-3 (25:20, 23:25, 16:25, 19:25)

__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Zenit Kazan 70
2. Dynamo Moscow 64
3. Zenit St. Petersburg 61
4. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 50
5. Fakel Novy Urengoy 42
6. Ural Ufa 41
7. Belogorie Belgorod 41
8. Kuzbass Kemerovo 40
9. Dynamo-LO 39
10. Yenisei Krasnoyarsk 29
11. Gazprom-Yugra Surgut 26
12. ASK Nizhny Novgorod 24
13. Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 14
14. Neftyanik Orenburg 12
15. Nova Novokuybyshevsk 10
16. Stroitel Minsk 7

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Russia 🇷🇺
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.