VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Russia: Belgorod – Novosibirsk 0-3 in big match of Round 19. Victory also for Fakel, Dinamo LO and Nizhnevartovsk

2 min read

First four matches of 2021/22 Superliga Parimatch Round 19 were played today.

In big match of the day Lokomotiv Novosibirsk win in only 3 set on the field of Belgorod, who suffered the bad day of Al Hachdadi (only 7 points, 47% and 20% efficiency in attack, 4 errors in serving), as well as Petric’s absence (on the bench). Konstantinov’s side gave
20 errore in serving (with 6 aces), but was almost perfect in attack with 64% and 59% efficiency in attack, also thanks to the great performances of middleblockers (8/10 for Kurkaev, and 12/17 for Lyzik).

On the other matches home defeat for
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk without Skrimov
against Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk, and victory as predicted for Dinamo LO at home against ASK, and for Fakel on the field of last-placed Orenburg.

___________________

🏐| 2021/22 Superliga ParimatchRegular SeasonRound 19

| February 25, 2022

• Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 1-3 (23:25, 21:25, 25:23, 16:25)
Top Scorers: Klets 28, Valeev 7, Maskimov 6, Kulikov 6; Sapozhkov 19, Galimov 16, Tsepkov 12, Shpilev 12.

• Dinamo LO – ASK Nizhniy Novgorod 3-0 (25:23, 25:19, 29:27)
Top Scorers: Ivovic 18, Biryukov 15, Pirainen 15, Chervyakov 7; Andric 20, Kuhno 14, Nikonenko 7, Pyatirkin 6.

• Neftyanik Orenburg – Fakel Novy
Urengoy 0-3 (23:25, 23:25, 20:25)
Top Scorers: Iakovlev 15, Komarov 9,
Kranin 6, Botin 5; Babkevich 20, Melnikov 10, Dikarev 8, Dineikin 7.

• Belogorie Belgorod – Lokomotiv
Novosibirsk 0-3 (23:25, 17:25, 22:25)
Top Scorers: Masliev 10, Tetyukhin 10, Al Hachdadi 7, Samoylenko 7; Luburic 15, Lyzik 14, Kurkaev 12, Savin 9, Perrin 7.

| February 27
Dinamo Moscow – Zenit Kazan 1-3 (25:18, 22:25, 16:25, 20:25)
Zenit St. Petersburg – Kuzbass Kemerovo 3-1 (15:25, 25:16, 25:23, 25:22)

| February 28
Ural Ufa – Gazprom Surgut 2-3 (28:30, 25:22, 18:25, 25:20, 11:15)

___________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Zenit Kazan 52
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 43
Dinamo Moscow 39
Zenit St. Petersburg 33
Dinamo LO 32
Kuzbass Kemerovo 27
Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 23
Belogorie Belgorod 25
ASK Nizhniy Novgorod 20
Fakel Novy Urengoy 16
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 16
Gazprom Surgut 14
Ural Ufa 13
Neftyanik Orenburg 4

___________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.