VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Poland: Olsztyn defeat Barkom in second game of Round 26

2 min read

After an advance played yesterday in which Trefl Gdańsk defeated last-placed BBTS Bielsko-Biała in four sets, Round 26 of 2022/23 Plusliga continued today with another game.
Prediction respected, as Indykpol AZS Olsztyn defeated Barkom Każany Lwów with a clear 3-0 (25:17, 25:22, 25:17). A result that is worth the 7th place in the standings with the same number of points of PSG Stal Nysa, who will face GKS Katowice on the road on Monday, in which was the game that will close this round.
The winners today literally dominated the rivals, who close the game with only 14% efficiency in attack and 27% of positive reception.
Moritz Karlitzek ended the game as top scorer with 19 points through an almost perfect 78% in attack (67% efficiency) including 2 winning blocks and 3 aces.

__________________

🏐| Plusliga 2022/23 | Round 26

| Thursday March 2, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | BBTS Bielsko-Biała – Trefl Gdańsk 1-3 (25:23, 14:25, 22:25, 23:25)

👉🏼 Friday March 3, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn – Barkom Każany Lwów 3-0 (25:17, 25:22, 25:17)

| Saturday March 4, 2023
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie – Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 3-0 (25:19, 25:16, 25:22)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Jastrzębski Węgiel – Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 3-1 (25:15, 25:18, 22:25, 25:13)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle – Cuprum Lubin 3-1 (23:25, 25:21, 25:21, 25:20)

| Sunday March 5, 2023
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Luk Lublin – Projekt Warszawa 1-3 (25:23, 22:25, 20:25, 13:25)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom – PGE Skra Bełchatów 1-3 (25:23, 23:25, 24:26, 17:25)

| Monday March 6, 2023
• 20.30 (Local Time) | GKS Katowice – PSG Stal Nysa 3-0 (25:17, 25:19, 25:19)
__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 59
2. Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 56
3. Jastrzębski Węgiel 55
4. Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 49
5. Projekt Warszawa 49
6. Trefl Gdańsk 47
7. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 43
8. PSG Stal Nysa 43
9. Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 38
10. LUK Lublin 34
11. PGE Skra Bełchatów 31
12. GKS Katowice 26
13. Cuprum Lubin 24
14. Barkom Każany Lwów 24
15. Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 14
16. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 8

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Poland 🇵🇱
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.