26 November 2022

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Poland: ZAKSA back to the victory – three points for new leaders Jastrzębski and 2 for Aluron

2 min read

Round 6 of 2022/23 Plusliga ended today.
In first scheduled game, Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle routinely defeat Trefl Gdańsk at home in just three sets (25:19, 25:18, 25:20). The setter of Poland National Team Marcin Janusz was named MVP of the game.
Jastrzębski Węgiel, who with this result regain first place in the standings, had no problems to defeat PSG Stal Nysa on the road (22:25, 18:25, 13:25), led once again by French opposite Stephen Boyer, top scorer of the match with 18 points and 59% in attack.
In the evening, Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie back to the victory and they did it with a tie break win on the field of Luk Lublin (25:21, 25:15,20:25, 21:25, 11:15) after a great comeback from 2-0.

__________________

🏐| Plusliga 2022/23 | Round 6

| Friday | October 28, 2022
• 17.30 (Local Time) | GKS Katowice – Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 3-2 (23:25, 25:16, 20:25, 25:21, 15:11)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Cuprum Lubin – Barkom Każany Lwów 3-2 (22:25, 18:25, 25:12, 25:17, 15:10)

| Saturday | October 29, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | PGE Skra Bełchatów – Projekt Warszawa 0-3 (17:25, 23:25, 11:25)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn – BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3-0 (25:17, 25:15, 25:18)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom – Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 0-3 (21:25, 20:25, 16:25)

👉🏼 Sunday | October 30, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle – Trefl Gdańsk 3-0 (25:19, 25:18, 25:20)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | PSG Stal Nysa – Jastrzębski Węgiel 0-3 (22:25, 18:25, 13:25)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Luk Lublin – Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 2-3 (25:21, 25:15,20:25, 21:25, 11:15)

__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Jastrzębski Węgiel 18
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 17
3. PSG Stal Nysa 13
4. Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 12
5. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 11
6. Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 11
7. PGE Skra Bełchatów 10
8. Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 10
9. GKS Katowice 9
10. Trefl Gdańsk 9
11. Projekt Warszawa 8
12. Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 6
13. Cuprum Lubin 5
14. LUK Lublin 2
15. Barkom Każany Lwów 3
17. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 2

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Poland 🇵🇱
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.