26 November 2022

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Poland: Ślepsk Malow Suwałki down Radom at tie break and temporarily fly to third place!

2 min read

Round 9 of 2022/23 Plusliga started today with a great battle between Ślepsk Malow Suwałki and Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom. The match ended at tie break (23:25, 31:29, 25:20, 23:25, 19:17) after 173 minutes of play, and the winners, waiting for the other matches scheduled this weekend, temporarily fly to third place in the standings with 18 points.
Bartosz Filipiak was the top scorer of the match with 25 points, while Paweł Halaba also contributed with 21 and was named MVP of the game.
Piotr Łukasik also scored 25 points on the losing side, who remain at 14th place in the current charts.

__________________

🏐| Plusliga 2022/23 | Round 9

👉🏼 Thursday November 10, 2022
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki – Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 3-2 (23:25, 31:29, 25:20, 23:25, 19:17)

| Friday November 11, 2022
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Trefl Gdańsk – LUK Lublin 3-0 (25:17, 25:19, 25:18)

| Saturday November 12, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Asseco Resovia Rzeszów – Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 3-1 (26:24, 25:23, 23:25, 25:20)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Projekt Warszawa – Jastrzębski Węgiel 1-3 (11:25, 25:22, 21:25, 16:25)

| Sunday November 13, 2022
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Barkom Każany Lwów – Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2-3 (28:26, 17:25, 25:20, 21:25, 10:15)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Cuprum Lubin – PGE Skra Bełchatów 3-2 (25:19, 24:26, 25:22, 23:25, 15:10)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | PSG Stal Nysa – Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 0-3 (14:25, 22:25, 16:25)

| Monday November 14, 2022
• 20.30 (Local Time) | BBTS Bielsko-Biała – GKS Katowice 1-3 (21:25, 25:20, 22:25, 19:25)

__________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1. Jastrzębski Węgiel 24
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 20
3. Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 18
4. Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 17
5. PSG Stal Nysa 16
6. Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 15
7. GKS Katowice 12
8. Trefl Gdańsk 12
9. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 11
10. Projekt Warszawa 11
11. PGE Skra Bełchatów 11
12. LUK Lublin 9
13. Barkom Każany Lwów 8
14. Cerrad Enea Czarni Radom 7
15. Cuprum Lubin 5
16. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 2

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
All news from Poland 🇵🇱
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.