9 December 2023

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Poland: Aluron destroy Czarni Radom in last match of Round 5 (for now)

2 min read

Dear readers, we remind you that our articles, including this one, were written by our collaborators exclusively for this news organization, and their reproduction, partial or total, including translation into Italian (or other languages) without citing the original source or the author it’s illegal.

Waiting for the last game between Indykpol AZS Olsztyn and PGE GiEK Skra Bełchatów, scheduled on December 30, Round 5 of 2023/24 Plusliga has been closed today with a clear straight sets win of Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie on the field of last-placed Enea Czarni Radom – 0-3 (18:25, 17:25, 20:25).
MVP and man of the match Frenchman Trevor Clevenot with 13 points to his name, 67% in attack (61% efficiency), 1 ace, 80% positive reception and 50% perfect, well supported by Bartosz Kwolek, who also controbuted with 14 points and an impressive 71% in attack and Karol Butryn, with 11.
Nikola Meljanac was the only player in double digit for the hosts.
With this result, Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie rise to fifth place in the current standings with the same number of points of Ślepsk Malow Suwałki, 9, who yesterday suffered a defeat on the field of Barkom Każany Lwów.

____________________

🇵🇱| 2023/24 PLUSLIGA | Kolejka 5Round 5

Thursday November 9, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | KGHM Cuprum Lubin – Projekt Warszawa 0-3 (19:25, 20:25, 21:25)

Friday November 10, 2023
• 20.30 (Local Time) | BOGDANKA LUK Lublin – Trefl Gdańsk 3-2 (21:25, 25:21, 25:18, 18:25, 15:10)

Saturday November 11, 2023
• 14.45 (Local Time) | Asseco Resovia Rzeszów – Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3-0 (32:30, 25:17, 25:16)
• 17.30 (Local Time) | GKS Katowice – Jastrzębski Węgiel 1-3 (14:25, 25:23, 22:25, 22:25)

Sunday November 12, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Exact Systems Hemarpol Częstochowa – PSG Stal Nysa 0-3 (22:25, 16:25, 18:25)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Barkom Każany Lwów – Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 3-1 (25:23, 22:25, 25:18, 27:25)

👉🏼Monday November 13, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Enea Czarni Radom – Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 0-3 (18:25, 17:25, 20:25)

Saturday December 30, 2023
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn – PGE GiEK Skra Bełchatów
____________________

🏐| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
1.Projekt Warszawa 15
2.Jastrzębski Węgiel 15
3.Trefl Gdańsk 13
4.BOGDANKA LUK Lublin 11
5.Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 9
6.Ślepsk Malow Suwałki 9
7.Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 8
8. Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 8
9.PSG Stal Nysa 6
10.Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 5
11.Barkom Każany Lwów 5
12.KGHM Cuprum Lubin 5
13.PGE GiEK Skra Bełchatów 4
14.Exact Systems Hemarpol Częstochowa 3
15.GKS Katowice 1
16.Enea Czarni Radom 0

____________________

🇵🇱| NEXT GAMES| Kolejka 6Round 6

TuesdayNovember 14, 2023
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle – GKS Katowice
• 20.30 (Local Time) | PGE GiEK Skra Bełchatów – Trefl Gdańsk

Wednesday November 15, 2023
• 16.00 (Local Time) | PSG Stal Nysa – Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
• 18.30 (Local Time) | Indykpol AZS Olsztyn – Exact Systems Hemarpol Częstochowa
• 21.00 (Local Time) | Projekt Warszawa – BOGDANKA LUK Lublin

Thursday November 16, 2023
• 16.00 (Local Time) | Jastrzębski Węgiel – Enea Czarni Radom
• 18.30 (Local Time) | Ślepsk Malow Suwałki – KGHM Cuprum Lubin
• 21.00 (Local Time) | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie – Barkom Każany Lwów

____________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
2023/24 PLUSLIGA – CALENDAR
All news from Poland 🇵🇱
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram
TikTok

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.