21 January 2022

VolleyTimes.com

Media & Press 〰️

Russian Cup: Novosibirsk to F4. On Sunday decisive Kazan – Kemerovo and Moscow – Ufa. Other 7 aces (and 11 points) for Pankov!

2 min read

Other six matches of Semifinal Pools of Russian Cup were played today.
Pool B is closed with Lokomotiv Novosibirsk’s victory, who ended the competition unbeaten by beating 3-2 Krasnoyarsk with second lines (one set was enough, despite 3-0’s win of Belgorod over Fakel).
In Pool A second win for Dinamo Moscow (11 points with 7 aces for setter Pankov, author of 24 points and 15 aces in 2 just two matches!) and Ural Ufa, and they’ll face each other in last match.
Same story in Pool C, where Kazan (today on the field with second lines) and Kemerovo will fight for first place (and qualification).

_____________________

🏐| RUSSIAN CUP 2021 | Results & Program

| POOL A @ Moscow

| November 26
• Ural Ufa – Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 3-1 (28:26, 25:18, 23:25, 25:18)
• Dinamo Moscow – ASK Nizhniy Novgorod 3-0 (25:23, 25:16, 25:23)

👉🏼 November 27

• Ural Ufa – ASK Nizhniy Novgorod 3-1 (25:22, 23:25, 25:23, 25:21)
Top Scorers: not avaible

• Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk – Dinamo Moscow 0-3 (21:25, 23:25, 22:25)
Top Scorers: Litvinenko 16, Shpilev 9, Pluzhnikov 6; Podlesnykh 17, Pankov 11, Semyshev 9.

| November 28
• ASK Nizhniy Novgorod – Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 1-3 (20:25, 25:20, 20:25, 24:26)
• Dinamo Moscow – Ural Ufa 3-1 (25:17, 30:28, 20:25, 25:17)

Standings:
Dinamo Moscow 6
Ural Ufa 6
ASK Nizhniy Novgorod 0
Yugra Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk 0.

_____________________

| POOL B @ Novosibirsk

| November 25
• Fakel Novy Urengoy – Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 3-2 (23:25, 28:26, 25:21, 27:29, 15:11)
• Lokomotiv Novosibirsk – Belogorie Belgorod 3-0 (25:20, 30:28, 30:28)

| November 26
• Belogorie Belgorod – Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 3-1 (33:35, 26:24, 25:19, 25:20)
• Lokomotiv Novosibirsk – Fakel Novy Urengoy 3-1 (27:25, 25:20, 23:25, 31:29)

👉🏼 November 27

• Fakel Novy Urengoy – Belogorie Belgorod 0-3 (24:26, 20:25, 17:25)
Top Scorers: Babkevich 11, Melnikov 10, Dikarev 6; Tetyukhin 10, Kovalev 9, Petric 9, Zabolotnikov 9.

• Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 2-3 (21:25, 25:23, 16:25, 25:20, 14:16)
Top Scorers: Klets 19, Iereshchenko 16, Skrimov 13, Brazhniuk 6; Kruglov 24, Perrin 15, Chereiskiy 11,Komarov 10.

Final Standings:
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 8
Belogorie Belgorod 6
Fakel Novy Urengoy 2
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 2.

_____________________

| POOL C @ Kazan

| November 26
• Kuzbass Kemerovo – Neftyanik Orenburg 3-1 (25:19, 18:25, 25:18, 25:21)
• Zenit Kazan – Dinamo LO 3-0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:19)

👉🏼 November 27

• Dinamo LO – Kuzbass Kemerovo 1-3 (25:14, 19:25, 18:25, 22:25)
Top Scorers: Kolenkovskiy 12, Biryukov 11, Shenkel 10, Zhigalov 8; Karpukhov 21, Papazov 17, Sivozhelez 15, Krsmanovic 8.

• Zenit Kazan – Neftyanik Orenburg 3-0 (25:22, 25:16, 25:23)
Top Scorers: Surmachevskiy 15, Zemchenok 12, Berezhko 11, Kononov 6; Rakhmatullin 12, Panov 11, Nikitin 7, Getman 7.

| November 28
• Neftyanik Orenburg – Dinamo LO 0-3 (23:25, 20:25, 19:25)
• Kuzbass Kemerovo – Zenit Kazan 0-3 (17:25, 19:25, 25:27)

Standings:
Zenit Kazan 6
Kuzbass Kemerovo 6
Dinamo LO 0
Neftyanik Orenburg 0.

_____________________

Formula: the winner of each Pool qualified to Final Four @ Saint Petersburg, with Zenit Saint Petersburg already qualified as hoster.

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.