26 November 2022

VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

2022/23 CEV Champions League | Early Round

__________________

EARLY ROUNDS | POOL A | POOL B | POOL C | POOL D | POOL E |

__________________

1st Round

Tuesday | September 20, 2022
• 19.30 (Local Time) | Budva (MNE) – SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) 0-3 (19:25, 15:25, 21:25)

Wednesday | September 21, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Mladost Brčko (BIH) – Lindaren Volley Amriswil (SUI) 0-3 (12:25, 13:25, 10:25)
• 19.30 (Local Time) | Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) – OK STRUMICA Nikob (MKD) 3-0 (25:20, 25:13, 25:16)

Tuesday | September 27, 2022
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) – Budva (MNE) 3-1 (37:35, 25:27, 25:21, 25:18)

Wednesday | September 28, 2022
• 19.00 (Local Time) | OK Strumica Nikob (MKD) – Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) 3-1 (22:25, 27:25, 25:23, 25:21)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Lindaren Volley Amriswil (SUI) – Mladost BRČKO (BIH) 3-0 (25:12, 25:9, 25:13)

__________________

2nd Round

Tuesday | October 4, 2022
• 19.30 (Local Time) | Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) – Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR) 1-3 (12:25, 25:20, 18:25, 12:25)

Wednesday | October 5, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) – Ford Levoranta Sastamala (FIN) 3-2 (16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 22:25, 19:17)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Hebar Pazardzhik (BUL) – C.S. Arcada Galati (ROU) 0-3 (22:25, 19:25, 24:26)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Lindaren Volley Amriswil (SUI) – Mladost Zagreb (CRO) 3-1 (25:18, 19:25, 25:21, 25:22)

Wednesday | October 12, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) | C.S. Arcada Galati (ROU) – Hebar Pazardzhik (BUL) 1-3 (25:27, 23:25, 25:17, 22:25)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR) – Dynamo Apeldoorn (NED) 3-0 (31:29, 25:16, 25:21)

Thursday | October 13, 2022
• 18.30 (Local Time) | Ford Levoranta Sastamala (FIN) – SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) 3-1 (25:16, 23:25, 25:17, 25:23)
• 20.30 (Local Time) | Mladost Zagreb (CRO) – Lindaren Volley Amriswil (SUI) 3-0 (25:22, 25:22, 25:21)

__________________

3rd Round

Wednesday | October 19, 2022
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hebar Pazardzhik (BUL) – Mladost Zagreb (CRO) 3-1 (25:27, 25:21, 25:14, 25:15)

Thursday | October 20, 2022
• 18.30 (Local Time) | Ford Levoranta Sastamala (FIN) – Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR) 1-3 (21:25, 25:21, 22:25, 17:25)

Wednesday | October 26, 2022
• 20.00 (Local Time) | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR) – Ford Levoranta Sastamala (FIN) 3-1 (25:16, 20:25, 25:23, 25:18)

Thursday | October 27, 2022
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Mladost Zagreb (CRO) – Hebar Pazardzhik (BUL) 1-3 (28:26, 20:25, 17:25, 10:25)

__________________

EARLY ROUNDS | POOL A | POOL B | POOL C | POOL D | POOL E |

__________________

👀|QUICK LINKS
European Cups
• News 👉🏼 Champions League 2022/23
Multimedia
Facebook
Instagram

__________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.