VolleyTimes

Media & Press ใ€ฐ๏ธ

Eurovolley2023 Qualifiers: all results of August 6

4 min read

Qualifiers for CEV Eurovolley 2023 continued today with 5 matches.
In Pool A, all easy for Tรผrkiye, who defeated Azerbaijan on the road with a clear 0-3 (11:25, 20:25, 16:25).
In Pool B, Finland won in four sets (17:25, 19:25, 25:20, 22:25) on the field of Latvia and three points also for Cyprus who, in Pool E, defeat Norway in straight sets (25:19, 27:25, 25:21).
In Pool F, Hungary defeated Georgia on the road in three sets too (12:25, 17:25, 13:25) without lot of difficult while, in Pool G, Bosnia & Herzegovina wasted a 2-0 lead and suffered a comeback in the home match against Albania. Partially iy was 25:19, 25:11, 22:25, 21:25 and 13:15.

All results, full stats, standings and program below.

______________

๐Ÿ| CEV Eurovolley 2023 Qualifiers
All results, standings & full program

______________
______________

POOL A

August 3, 2022
โ€ข Azerbaijan – Denmark 1-3 (22:25, 25:25, 16:25, 16:25)
๐Ÿ“ A.Y.S. Sport Hall Baku
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿผ August 6, 2022
โ€ข Azerbaijan – Tรผrkiye 0-3 (11:25, 20:25, 16:25)
๐Ÿ“ A.Y.S. Sport Hall Baku
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Tรผrkiye 3
Denmark 3
Azerbaijan 0

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Tรผrkiye – Denmark
๐Ÿ“ Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu Istanbul
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.30 Local Time

| August 14, 2022
โ€ข Denmark – Tรผrkiye
๐Ÿ“ Lillebeltshallen Middelfart
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Tรผrkiye – Azerbaijan
๐Ÿ“ Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu Istanbul
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.30 Local Time

| August 20, 2022
โ€ข Denmark – Azerbaijan
๐Ÿ“ Lillebeltshallen Middelfart
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL B

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Austria – Latvia 1-3 (19:25, 25:21, 22:25, 23:25)
๐Ÿ“ UVC Raiffeisen Volleydome Ried im Innkreis
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.25 Local Time

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿผ August 6, 2022
โ€ข Latvia – Finland 1-3 (17:25, 19:25, 25:20, 22:25)
๐Ÿ“ Vidzeme Olympic Centre Valmiera
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Finland 3
Latvia 3
Austria 0

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Finland – Austria
๐Ÿ“ Hakametsรค Arena Tampere
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 14, 2022
โ€ข Austria – Finland
๐Ÿ“ UVC Raiffeisen Volleydome Ried im Innkreis
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.25 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Finland – Latvia
๐Ÿ“ Kupittaan Palloiluhalli Turku
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.30 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Latvia – Austria
๐Ÿ“ Zemgales Olympic Center Jelgava
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL C

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Belgium – Faroe Islands 3-0 (25:7, 25:15, 25:9)
๐Ÿ“ Topsporthal Beveren
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Belgium 3
Estonia 0
Faroe Islands 0

| August 7, 2022
โ€ข Estonia – Belgium 2-3 (25:22, 19:25, 24:26, 26:24, 16:18)
๐Ÿ“ Kalev Sports Hall Tallin
๐Ÿ•‘ 16.00 Local Time

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Faroe Islands – Estonia
๐Ÿ“ Torshavnar Ittrottar – og Samkomuholl
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 13, 2022
โ€ข Estonia – Faroe Islands
๐Ÿ“ Kalev Sports Hall Tallin
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Belgium – Estonia
๐Ÿ“ Tomabel Hall Roeselare
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Faroe Islands – Belgium
๐Ÿ“ Torshavnar Ittrottar – og Samkomuholl
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL D

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Montenegro – Luxembourg 3-0 (25:15, 25:14, 25:17)
๐Ÿ“ SC Kolasin
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Portugal – Iceland 3-0 (25:14, 25:16, 25:10)
๐Ÿ“ Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal Povoa de Varzim
๐Ÿ•‘ 21.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Montenegro 3
Portugal 3
Iceland 0
Luxembourg 0

| August 7, 2022
โ€ข Iceland – Luxembourg 0-3 (18:25, 20:25, 24:26)
๐Ÿ“ Digranes Kopavogur
๐Ÿ•‘ 15.00 Local Time
โ€ข Montenegro – Portugal 3-2 (21:25, 25:22, 25:20, 25:27, 15:13)
๐Ÿ“ SC Kolasin
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.30 Local Time

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Montenegro – Iceland
๐Ÿ“ SC Kolasin
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Portugal – Luxembourg
๐Ÿ“ Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal Povoa de Varzim
๐Ÿ•‘ 21.00 Local Time

| August 13, 2022
โ€ข Luxembourg – Portugal
๐Ÿ“ d’Coque Gymnase Luxembourg
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 14, 2022
โ€ข Iceland – Montenegro
๐Ÿ“ Digranes Kopavogur
๐Ÿ•‘ 15.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Luxembourg – Iceland
๐Ÿ“ d’Coque Gymnase Luxembourg
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time
โ€ข Portugal – Montenegro
๐Ÿ“ Desportivo Municipal de Santo Tirso
๐Ÿ•‘ 21.00 Local Time

| August 20, 2022
โ€ข Luxembourg – Montenegro
๐Ÿ“ d’Coque Gymnase Luxembourg
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Iceland – Portugal
๐Ÿ“ Digranes Kopavogur
๐Ÿ•‘ 15.00 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL E

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Norway – Greece 2-3 (25:19, 27:25, 23:25, 21:25, 9:15)
๐Ÿ“ Volda Campus Sparebank1 Arena
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Croatia – Cyprus 3-0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:13)
๐Ÿ“ Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt Osijek
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿผ August 6, 2022
โ€ข Cyprus – Norway 3-0 (25:19, 27:25, 25:21)
๐Ÿ“ Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria Nicosia
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Croatia 3
Cyprus 3
Greece 2
Norway 1

| August 7, 2022
โ€ข Greece – Croatia 3-0 (25:12, 25:23, 25:15)
๐Ÿ“ National Athletic Center Makis Liougas Glyfada
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.30 Local Time

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Croatia – Norway
๐Ÿ“ Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt Osijek
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time
โ€ข Greece – Cyprus
๐Ÿ“ National Athletic Center Makis Liougas Glyfada
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.30 Local Time

| August 13, 2022
โ€ข Cyprus – Greece
๐Ÿ“ Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria Nicosia
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 14, 2022
โ€ข Norway – Croatia
๐Ÿ“ Volda Campus Sparebank1 Arena
๐Ÿ•‘ 16.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Norway – Cyprus
๐Ÿ“ Volda Campus Sparebank1 Arena
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Croatia – Greece
๐Ÿ“ Nastavno-Sportska Dvorana Gradski Vrt Osijek
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 20, 2022
โ€ข Cyprus – Croatia
๐Ÿ“ Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria Nicosia
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Greece – Norway
๐Ÿ“ National Athletic Center Makis Liougas Glyfada
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.30 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL F

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Hungary – Spain 2-3 (17:25, 25:19, 25:23, 23:25, 8:15)
๐Ÿ“ Riz Levente Sporthall Budapest
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time
โ€ข Slovakia – Georgia 3-0 (25:14, 25:21, 25:9)
๐Ÿ“ City Hall Nitra
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿผ August 6, 2022
โ€ข Georgia – Hungary 0-3 (12:25, 17:25, 13:25)
๐Ÿ“ New Volleyball Arena Tbilisi
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Hungary 4
Slovakia 3
Spain 2
Georgia 0

| August 7, 2022
โ€ข Spain – Slovakia 3-0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:18)
๐Ÿ“ Pabellon Municipal Los Planos Teruel
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Slovakia – Hungary
๐Ÿ“ City Hall Nitra
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Spain – Georgia
๐Ÿ“ Pabellon Municipal Los Planos
Teruel
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 13, 2022
โ€ข Georgia – Spain
๐Ÿ“ New Volleyball Arena Tbilisi
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time
โ€ข Hungary – Slovakia
๐Ÿ“ Riz Levente Sporthall Budapest
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Slovakia – Spain
๐Ÿ“ City Hall Nitra
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time
โ€ข Hungary -Georgia
๐Ÿ“ Riz Levente Sporthall Budapest
๐Ÿ•‘ 18.00 Local Time

| August 20, 2022
โ€ข Georgia – Slovakia
๐Ÿ“ New Volleyball Arena Tbilisi
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Spain – Hungary
๐Ÿ“ Pabellon Municipal Los Planos Teruel
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

______________
______________

POOL G

| August 3, 2022
โ€ข Romania – Albania 3-0 (25:16, 25:15, 25:16)
๐Ÿ“ Sports Hall Galati
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time
โ€ข Bosnia & Herzegovina – Switzerland 1-3 (25:23, 23:25, 18:25, 19:25)
๐Ÿ“ Sportska Dvorana Ramiz Salcin Sarajevo
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿผ August 6, 2022
โ€ข Bosnia & Herzegovina – Albania 2-3 (25:19, 25:11, 22:25, 21:25, 13:15)
๐Ÿ“ Tirana Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

๐Ÿ| STANDINGS (updated on this day)
Romania 3
Switzerland 3
Albania 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1

| August 7, 2022
โ€ข Switzerland – Romania 3-2 (26:24, 18:25, 23:25, 25:23, 15:8)
๐Ÿ“ Betoncoupe Arena Schรถnenwerd
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.30 Local Time
โ€ข Albania – Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3 (18:25, 18:25, 25:21, 16:25)
๐Ÿ“ Tirana Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 10, 2022
โ€ข Romania – Bosnia & Herzegovina
๐Ÿ“ Sports Hall Galati
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time
โ€ข Switzerland – Albania
๐Ÿ“ Betoncoupe Arena Schรถnenwerd
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.30 Local Time

| August 13, 2022
โ€ข Albania – Switzerland
๐Ÿ“ Tirana Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time
โ€ข Bosnia & Herzegovina – Romania
๐Ÿ“ Sportska Dvorana Ramiz Salcin Sarajevo
๐Ÿ•‘ 20.00 Local Time

| August 17, 2022
โ€ข Romania – Switzerland
๐Ÿ“ Sports Hall Galati
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.00 Local Time

| August 20, 2022
โ€ข Albania – Romania
๐Ÿ“ Tirana Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall
๐Ÿ•‘ 19.00 Local Time

| August 21, 2022
โ€ข Switzerland – Bosnia & Herzegovina
๐Ÿ“ Betoncoupe Arena Schรถnenwerd
๐Ÿ•‘ 17.30 Local Time

______________
______________

There are 7 Pools, five with four and two with three teams. All pool winners and five second-placed with the best result will partecipate in EuroVolley 2023. 12 teams are already qualified (4 as hosts, 8 as per standings).

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 ยฉ All rights reserved.