VolleyTimes

Media & Press 〰️

Austrian Volley League 2022/23

Austrian Volley League 2022/23

REGULAR SEASON – PLAYOFFS

____________________

MORE:
👉🏼 Archives: Season 2021/22
👉🏼 All Austria’s Articles
👉🏼 All our Photogalleries

____________________

Saturday October 1, 2022

Round 1
• 16.30 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 0-3 (19:25, 17:25, 20:25)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 3-0 (26:24, 25:16, 25:18)
• 19.30 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 3-1 (23:25, 25:18, 25:19, 25:17)

Sunday October 2, 2022

Round 1
• 14.30 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-0 (25:20, 26:24, 25:16)
• 16.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – VCA Amstetten NÖ 2-3 (25:27, 26:24, 17:25, 25:22, 12:15)

____________________

Saturday October 8, 2022

Round 2
• 17.00 (Local Time) | Sokol V/Post SV Wien – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 1-3 (20:25, 27:25, 20:25, 21:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – UVC Holding Graz 3-0 (25:19, 26:24, 25:19)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – VBC TLC Weiz 3-0 (25:21, 25:20, 25:22)

Round 11
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 1-3 (22:25, 25:21, 16:25, 15:25)

Sunday October 9, 2022

Round 2
• 17.00 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 3-0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:20)

____________________

Saturday October 15, 2022

Round 3
• 19.30 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 2-3 (25:18, 21:25, 23:25, 26:24, 18:20)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 2-3 (25:23, 23:25, 19:25, 31:29, 15:17)
• 20.00 (Local Time) UVC Holding Graz – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 0-3 (18:25, 25:27, 23:25)

Sunday October 16, 2022

Round 3
• 16.00 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:18, 25:17, 25:12)
• 17.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-0 (25:18, 25:19, 25:20)

____________________

Friday October 21, 2022

Round 4
• 20.30 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – UVC Holding Graz 3-0 (25:23, 27:25, 25:22)

Saturday October 22, 2022

Round 4
• 17.15 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 3-0 (25:23, 25:14, 25:22)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – VCA Amstetten NÖ 3-0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:22)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – VBC TLC Weiz 3-0 (25:17, 25:19, 25:19)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 0-3 (22:25, 19:25, 18:25)

____________________

Saturday November 5, 2022

Round 5
• 18.30 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 3-1 (25:22, 18:25, 25:11, 25:19)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 3-1 (22:25, 25:20, 25:14, 25:23)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH

Sunday November 6, 2022

Round 5
• 15.00 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 0-3 (21:25, 20:25, 20:25)

• 17.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:15)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH

____________________

Saturday November 12, 2022

Round 6
• 18.00 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 3-1 (26:28, 25:22, 25:23, 26:24)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – VCA Amstetten NÖ 3-2 (25:22, 20:25, 25:18, 30:32, 15:9)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 0-3 (22:25, 18:25, 23:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 0-3 (19:25, 23:25, 19:25)

• 20.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – UVC Holding Graz 3-1 (21:25, 25:22, 25:14, 25:19)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH

____________________

Monday November 14, 2022

Round 5
• 20.20 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-0 (26:24, 26:24, 29:27)

____________________

Saturday November 19, 2022

Round 7
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 3-0 (25:18, 25:16, 26:24)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – VBC TLC Weiz 3-0 (25:19, 25:21, 25:20)
• 20.20 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 0-3 (18:25, 16:25, 20:25)

Sunday November 20, 2022

Round 7
• 16.00 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:17)
• 17.00 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 1-3 (22:25, 23:25, 25:12, 25:19)

____________________

Saturday November 26, 2022

Round 8
• 16.30 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-2 (25:16, 27:29, 23:25, 25:14, 15:11)
18.00 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – UVC Holding Graz 2-3 (25:27, 25:23, 25:14, 20:25, 13:15)
18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – VBC TLC Weiz 3-0 (25:16, 25:18, 25:22)
18.30 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 3-1 (25:16, 23:25, 25:19, 25:23)
19.00 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 3-1 (25:21, 25:20, 22:25, 25:22)

____________________

Saturday December 3, 2022

Round 9
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-2 (25:20, 23:25, 24:26, 25:18, 15:9)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 1-3 (30:32, 25:19, 19:25, 23:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 1-3 (23:25, 26:24, 23:25, 20:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 0-3 (14:25, 11:25, 18:25)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – VCA Amstetten NÖ 0-3 (26:28, 23:25, 16:25)

____________________

Saturday December 10, 2022

Round 10
• 18.30 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – VBC TLC Weiz 3-1 (25:23, 28:30, 25:19, 25:18)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:21, 25:20, 25:16)

• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 3-0 (25:16, 25:23, 25:19)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH

• 19.00 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – UVC Holding Graz 0-3 (23:25, 20:25, 22:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 2-3 (17:25, 25:21, 25:19, 23:25, 19:21)

____________________

Saturday December 17, 2022

Round 11
• 17.30 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:17)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 1-3 (22:25, 25:20, 17:25, 25:27)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 0-3 (17:25, 19:25, 19:25)

Round 2
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:15, 25:15, 25:19)

Monday December 19, 2022

Round 11
• 20.20 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – VCA Amstetten NÖ 3-0 (25:23, 25:22, 25:19)

____________________

Saturday January 7, 2023

Round 12
• 16.30 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 0-3 (23:25, 22:25, 17:25)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 3-0 (25:15, 25:18, 25:19)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – UVC Holding Graz 0-3 (21:25, 20:25, 22:25)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – VBC TLC Weiz 3-2 (21:25, 27:25, 20:25, 25:23, 15:12)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – VCA Amstetten NÖ 0-3 (29:31, 17:25, 19:25)

____________________

Saturday January 14, 2023

Round 13
• 17.30 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 1-3 (27:25, 25:27, 27:29, 22:25)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:16)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-1 (16:25, 25:19, 25:22, 25:18)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 0-3 (23:25, 15:25, 24:26)

Sunday January 15, 2023

Round 13
• 17.00 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 2-3 (24:26, 25:20, 23:25, 25:16, 13:15)

____________________

Saturday January 21, 2023

Round 14
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – UVC Holding Graz 3-0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:15)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 2-3 (22:25, 17:25, 25:18, 25:20, 10:15)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – VBC TLC Weiz 1-3 (25:27, 21:25, 25:20, 19:25)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 1-3 (25:27, 25:22, 18:25, 22:25)

Tuesday January 24, 2023

Round 14
• 19.30 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 1-3 (25:15, 15:25, 17:25, 22:25)

____________________

Saturday January 28, 2023

Round 15
• 18.30 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 3-2 (25:22, 15:25, 25:21, 19:25, 15:13)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:20, 25:15, 25:17)
• 20.00 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – VBC TLC Weiz 1-3 (12:25, 29:27, 21:25, 22:25)

Sunday January 29, 2023

Round 15
• 17.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 2-3 (29:27, 21:25, 25:27, 25:18, 10:15)

Wednesday February 1, 2023

Round 15
• 20.30 (Local Time ) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-0 (25:20, 31:29, 25:22)

____________________

Saturday February 4, 2023

Round 16
• 18.00 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 2-3 (22:25, 22:25, 25:21, 26:24, 14:16)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 3-0 (27:25, 25:20, 25:20)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 0-3 (19:25, 23:25, 15:25)
| PHOTOGALLERY OF THE MATCH
• 19.00 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – UVC Holding Graz 3-2 (19:25, 25:21, 23:25, 25:21, 15:12)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – VCA Amstetten NÖ 1-3 (13:25, 27:29, 25:22, 33:35)

____________________

Saturday February 11, 2023

Round 17
• 16.30 (Local Time) | VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt – TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien 3-2 (25:21, 22:25, 25:20, 21:25, 15:11)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | VBC TLC Weiz – Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam 1-3 (20:25, 17:25, 26:24, 26:28)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | SK Zadruga Aich/Dob – VCA Amstetten NÖ 3-0 (25:21, 25:20, 25:21)
• 19.00 (Local Time) | Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel – TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg 1-3 (17:25, 17:25, 25:18, 22:25)

Sunday February 12, 2023

Round 17
• 17.30 (Local Time) | UVC Holding Graz – UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis 1-3 (27:29, 17:25, 25:22, 16:25)

____________________

Saturday February 18, 2023

Round 18
• 16.30 (Local Time) | TJ Sokol V/Post SV Wien – Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel 3-1 (21:25, 26:24, 25:23, 29:27)
• 18.00 (Local Time) | Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam – VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt 3-0 (25:15, 25:15, 25:12)
• 19.30 (Local Time) | UVC McDonalds Ried/Innkreis – VBC TLC Weiz 3-1 (25:23, 16:25, 25:23, 25:17)

Sunday February 19, 2023

Round 18
• 17.00 (Local Time) | VCA Amstetten NÖ – UVC Holding Graz 3-2 (25:14, 24:26, 23:25, 25:21, 15:13)
• 18.30 (Local Time) | TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg – SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 3-1 (20:25, 26:24, 25:22, 25:19)

____________________

REGULAR SEASON – PLAYOFFS

____________________

MORE:
👉🏼 Archives: Season 2021/22
👉🏼 All Austria’s Articles
👉🏼 All our Photogalleries

____________________

Random-Times.com | Volleytimes.com | Copyright 2025 © All rights reserved.